The National Schools Regatta Results 1999

RESULTS OF PREVIOUS YEARS : 1998

Download Complete Results as text file

___________________________________________________________________________
 

SATURDAY

Caveat

Race start times


Championship Boys Eights

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother's Cup
Championship Girls Eights
The Aylings Challenge Cup
Championship Boys Quadruple Sculls

Forest Cup
Championship Girls Double Sculls

Ferguson Bowl
Championship Girls Single Sculls

Internationals' Cup
School First Eights for Boys

Child Beale Cup
School Second Eights for Boys

Elsenham Cup
School Third Eights for Boys

West Cup
Junior Under 16 Boys Class A Eights

Desmond Hill Colts Cup
Junior Under 16 Girls Eights

The Steve Gunn Bowl
Junior Under 16 Boys Eights, Class B

The Shawcross Cup
Junior Under 15 Boys Eights, Class A

Founder's Cup
Junior Under 15 Boys Second Eights

Bluefriars Cup
Junior Under 15 Boys Eights, Class B

Junior Colts Cup
School Fours for Boys

Fours Cup
Girls' Coxed Fours

The Jim Mason Plate
Junior Under 16 Boys Coxed Fours

Arundel Cup
Junior Under 15 Boys Coxed Fours

Mariners Cup
Junior Under 16 Boys Quadruple Sculls

Kingston Cup
Junior Under 16 Girls Double Sculls


Junior Under 15 Boys Double Sculls

City of London Trophy
Junior Under 15 Girls Double Sculls


Junior Under 16 Boys Single Sculls

Abingdon Cup

SUNDAY

Caveat

Race start times


Championship Boys Coxed Fours

Hedsor Cup
Championship Boys Coxless Fours

Royal Engineers Cup
Championship Girls Coxless Fours

Colts Cup
Championship Boys Coxless Pairs

Committee's Cup
Championship Girls Coxless Pairs

Leander Cup
Championship Girls Quadruple Sculls

The Sherriff Cup
Championship Boys Double Sculls

County Trophy
Championship Boys Single Sculls

Sculls Cup
Junior Under 16 Boys Coxless Fours

The Windsor Cup
Junior Under 16 Girls Coxed Fours

Junior Boys Coxless Pairs

Thames Rowing Club, Fawley Cup
Junior Under 16 Boys Coxless Pairs

Imperial College, Danesfield Cup
Junior Under 16 Girls Quad Sculls


Junior Under 15 Boys Coxed Quad Sculls

Creber Cup
Junior Under 15 Girls Coxed Quad Sculls


Junior Under 16 Boys Double Sculls

Marlow Bowl
Junior Under 16 Girls Single Sculls


Junior Under 15 Boys Single Sculls

The King's College School, Wimbledon Centenary Cup
Junior Under 15 Girls Single Sculls